HawaiiKailuaChamber of commerce

read more testimonials
Tahitian Monoi Oil . Monoi Ylang Ylang - Click to enlarge

Monoi Ylang Ylang

Product ID:
newitem223625220
Price:
$10.50
Quantity:
Send Page to Friend
These coconut oils have been made in Tahiti since 1942 and continue to be offered in their original packaging. Monoi oil is simply coconut oil refined to a cosmetic grade with a fragrance extracted from tropical flowers. This oil is the closest oil in nature to the oils found in your scalp and skin. The oil, known for it's special properties, is used as a skin moisturizer for dry skin, as a sun tanning oil, and as a conditioner for hair and scalp.